Table Tool

Create your own tables

Choose the data and area of interest you want to explore and then use filters to create your table.
Once you've created your table, you can download the data it contains for your own offline analysis.

  1. Step 1 Choose a publication

    Publication
    Apprenticeships and traineeships
  2. Step 2 View a featured table or create your own

    Subject
    Geographical breakdowns - PCON and LAD
  3. Step 3 Choose locations

    Parliamentary Constituency
    • Aldershot
    • Aldridge-Brownhills
    • Altrincham and Sale West
    • Amber Valley
    • Arundel and South Downs
  4. Step 4 Choose time period

    Time period
    2018/19 to 2020/21
  5. Step 5 Choose your filters

    Indicators
    • Participation
    • Starts
    Age Group
    • Total
    Apprenticeship Level
    • Total
    • Advanced Apprenticeship
    • Higher Apprenticeship
    • Intermediate Apprenticeship
    Gender
    • Total
  6. Step 6 (current) Explore data

    This data is not from the latest release
    View latest data: Academic Year 2022/23
    'Geographical breakdowns - PCON and LAD' for Advanced Apprenticeship, Higher Apprenticeship and Intermediate Apprenticeship in Aldershot, Aldridge-Brownhills, Altrincham and Sale West, Amber Valley, Arundel and South Downs and 528 other locations between 2018/19 and 2020/21
    StartsParticipation
    2018/192019/202020/212018/192019/202020/21
    AldershotIntermediate Apprenticeship230160140460380310
    Advanced Apprenticeship320300250670640610
    Higher Apprenticeship160160180270340420
    Total7206205701,3701,3501,330
    Aldridge-BrownhillsIntermediate Apprenticeship250190130500400320
    Advanced Apprenticeship310240240640600580
    Higher Apprenticeship120160150200280360
    Total6905805201,3001,2501,240
    Altrincham and Sale WestIntermediate Apprenticeship14090100260220190
    Advanced Apprenticeship260160220500450460
    Higher Apprenticeship140150180230320390
    Total5404004909609701,040
    Amber ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship290190160590470360
    Advanced Apprenticeship330270280760690650
    Higher Apprenticeship120150150200270320
    Total7306005901,5101,3801,330
    Arundel and South DownsIntermediate Apprenticeship140100100300250230
    Advanced Apprenticeship190190180410420420
    Higher Apprenticeship90110140140210280
    Total410410420830880920
    AshfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship420240230850630510
    Advanced Apprenticeship450330360890840820
    Higher Apprenticeship140130180250290350
    Total1,0106907601,9301,7201,670
    AshfordIntermediate Apprenticeship330210200590530430
    Advanced Apprenticeship340300320660650690
    Higher Apprenticeship140140160210270340
    Total8106506801,4401,4301,450
    Ashton-under-LyneIntermediate Apprenticeship360220190620510400
    Advanced Apprenticeship380320300810760700
    Higher Apprenticeship120140140230310330
    Total8506806301,6201,5501,420
    AylesburyIntermediate Apprenticeship270190190560440430
    Advanced Apprenticeship410270320790750730
    Higher Apprenticeship190180220320400480
    Total8706407301,6501,5801,620
    BanburyIntermediate Apprenticeship250210160500450350
    Advanced Apprenticeship400290330800750740
    Higher Apprenticeship170190240240360470
    Total8106907201,5101,5401,550
    BarkingIntermediate Apprenticeship310170160550440370
    Advanced Apprenticeship370350340840730710
    Higher Apprenticeship170190240280360460
    Total8507107501,6401,5201,520
    Barnsley CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship310230140580480360
    Advanced Apprenticeship310210230640560550
    Higher Apprenticeship150130160250320360
    Total7705605301,4301,3401,260
    Barnsley EastIntermediate Apprenticeship370230200700550470
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230260670610570
    Higher Apprenticeship140140150240300350
    Total8106006101,5701,4301,370
    Barrow and FurnessIntermediate Apprenticeship310240230720520470
    Advanced Apprenticeship5204304301,4201,2301,190
    Higher Apprenticeship160210240350450590
    Total9908709002,4602,1602,210
    Basildon and BillericayIntermediate Apprenticeship220130120430330270
    Advanced Apprenticeship310270250660620590
    Higher Apprenticeship140140200250320410
    Total6705405701,3301,2501,250
    BasingstokeIntermediate Apprenticeship230200130500390320
    Advanced Apprenticeship460350320870850790
    Higher Apprenticeship210230270330450570
    Total8907807201,6801,6701,680
    BassetlawIntermediate Apprenticeship290240200640520470
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290280770720720
    Higher Apprenticeship160200220250370470
    Total7807307101,6401,5801,650
    BathIntermediate Apprenticeship1307060240180140
    Advanced Apprenticeship170120160310310340
    Higher Apprenticeship90120120130210270
    Total380310340660700740
    Batley and SpenIntermediate Apprenticeship280230180550470410
    Advanced Apprenticeship400300330790780730
    Higher Apprenticeship190160190300370420
    Total8706807001,6001,5901,550
    BatterseaIntermediate Apprenticeship907080180150160
    Advanced Apprenticeship180130120340310290
    Higher Apprenticeship190180270290390550
    Total470390470790860990
    BeaconsfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship13010060240200160
    Advanced Apprenticeship180160170370390390
    Higher Apprenticeship140120180210270350
    Total440380410800860890
    BeckenhamIntermediate Apprenticeship1109060210200160
    Advanced Apprenticeship220150150430420380
    Higher Apprenticeship120150170200280360
    Total450380380830890890
    BedfordIntermediate Apprenticeship230150130440350300
    Advanced Apprenticeship330260250640580560
    Higher Apprenticeship140140220210290410
    Total7105406001,2601,2101,260
    Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkIntermediate Apprenticeship190120130330270240
    Advanced Apprenticeship290230270520520530
    Higher Apprenticeship210260430310460730
    Total6806008301,1501,2401,490
    Berwick-upon-TweedIntermediate Apprenticeship200130120410320240
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230160590540470
    Higher Apprenticeship707090100130170
    Total5704203701,070970880
    Bethnal Green and BowIntermediate Apprenticeship230120100430330250
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250290530510550
    Higher Apprenticeship180210240270400490
    Total6805906301,2201,2301,280
    Beverley and HoldernessIntermediate Apprenticeship2,0001,5501,1902,7902,7102,490
    Advanced Apprenticeship5103903001,020950810
    Higher Apprenticeship110140180200270360
    Total2,6302,0701,6703,9703,8903,630
    Bexhill and BattleIntermediate Apprenticeship190140140390330290
    Advanced Apprenticeship220170210460420460
    Higher Apprenticeship80100150140180280
    Total4904105009709201,030
    Bexleyheath and CrayfordIntermediate Apprenticeship260160140460390330
    Advanced Apprenticeship290250250680640600
    Higher Apprenticeship160150190240320400
    Total7105605801,3601,3301,330
    BirkenheadIntermediate Apprenticeship300190160610470360
    Advanced Apprenticeship360280260710660630
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160240300340
    Total7806205801,5501,4101,310
    Birmingham, EdgbastonIntermediate Apprenticeship220110110380290200
    Advanced Apprenticeship220180180440410390
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160200290350
    Total5604404401,010980930
    Birmingham, ErdingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship370250150680540370
    Advanced Apprenticeship390290280750700630
    Higher Apprenticeship150160180220310380
    Total9107006101,6101,5201,360
    Birmingham, Hall GreenIntermediate Apprenticeship230120110400310210
    Advanced Apprenticeship320210210570510480
    Higher Apprenticeship150140160230290360
    Total7004704801,1701,0901,040
    Birmingham, Hodge HillIntermediate Apprenticeship360180140620490310
    Advanced Apprenticeship360290260680650590
    Higher Apprenticeship150140160210280340
    Total8706105601,4901,4001,220
    Birmingham, LadywoodIntermediate Apprenticeship270140110480380250
    Advanced Apprenticeship340250250620580530
    Higher Apprenticeship200230270300440560
    Total8106206301,3901,3801,320
    Birmingham, NorthfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship340190170610460350
    Advanced Apprenticeship380270290730640600
    Higher Apprenticeship150200190240350430
    Total8606606501,5401,4301,370
    Birmingham, Perry BarrIntermediate Apprenticeship300160130530410280
    Advanced Apprenticeship370260240670620560
    Higher Apprenticeship140160180230300380
    Total8005805501,4201,3201,220
    Birmingham, Selly OakIntermediate Apprenticeship230150100440360260
    Advanced Apprenticeship250240220510500500
    Higher Apprenticeship140160190220290390
    Total6105505101,1501,1401,130
    Birmingham, YardleyIntermediate Apprenticeship330170170620450350
    Advanced Apprenticeship380280280730660620
    Higher Apprenticeship140170170240310370
    Total8406206201,5501,4001,330
    Bishop AucklandIntermediate Apprenticeship330200140600510350
    Advanced Apprenticeship400300310830740700
    Higher Apprenticeship150180190280350410
    Total8806806301,6601,5601,420
    BlackburnIntermediate Apprenticeship410210160740490380
    Advanced Apprenticeship420330330770730710
    Higher Apprenticeship140170180250330400
    Total9707106701,7001,5201,480
    Blackley and BroughtonIntermediate Apprenticeship350240170700530400
    Advanced Apprenticeship420310250800740650
    Higher Apprenticeship120140150220280320
    Total8906905701,6901,5201,360
    Blackpool North and CleveleysIntermediate Apprenticeship240160160460380320
    Advanced Apprenticeship360250290690620640
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170230300350
    Total7205606201,3401,2701,290
    Blackpool SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship290170170550420350
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270270710650620
    Higher Apprenticeship120120140210260300
    Total7605705801,4401,3101,260
    BlaydonIntermediate Apprenticeship260160140550400280
    Advanced Apprenticeship310270260680650640
    Higher Apprenticeship180140140270330350
    Total7405605301,4701,3501,250
    Blyth ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship320240160670540380
    Advanced Apprenticeship390340330820770760
    Higher Apprenticeship160150160250320370
    Total8707406401,6901,6001,480
    Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonIntermediate Apprenticeship270150160530420350
    Advanced Apprenticeship350290260680680640
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160210270350
    Total7406005701,3901,3601,320
    BolsoverIntermediate Apprenticeship370240190740570450
    Advanced Apprenticeship420320290830770690
    Higher Apprenticeship150160180240330390
    Total9407206601,7701,6401,500
    Bolton North EastIntermediate Apprenticeship260170140500410300
    Advanced Apprenticeship310260250640610590
    Higher Apprenticeship120120150210270330
    Total6905505301,3301,2701,200
    Bolton South EastIntermediate Apprenticeship340210150570490370
    Advanced Apprenticeship370300250750690630
    Higher Apprenticeship130130160230290340
    Total8406405601,5101,4501,330
    Bolton WestIntermediate Apprenticeship320190150600480350
    Advanced Apprenticeship370280320760690710
    Higher Apprenticeship170150210290360440
    Total8606206801,6001,5001,490
    BootleIntermediate Apprenticeship320230190700510430
    Advanced Apprenticeship430370280830830740
    Higher Apprenticeship160150170290340370
    Total9107506301,7801,6401,530
    Boston and SkegnessIntermediate Apprenticeship300150150530430330
    Advanced Apprenticeship330240220620610570
    Higher Apprenticeship7080100120160200
    Total7004704701,2501,1801,090
    BosworthIntermediate Apprenticeship300190160590460380
    Advanced Apprenticeship410320300810750700
    Higher Apprenticeship150140190250310390
    Total8606606501,6101,4901,450
    Bournemouth EastIntermediate Apprenticeship250160110490400310
    Advanced Apprenticeship300220270650580590
    Higher Apprenticeship130160210240300400
    Total6805505901,3401,2501,270
    Bournemouth WestIntermediate Apprenticeship230180160450400340
    Advanced Apprenticeship330220240650580540
    Higher Apprenticeship120150140200260320
    Total6805405401,2701,2201,180
    BracknellIntermediate Apprenticeship220140110450370270
    Advanced Apprenticeship330230250650600580
    Higher Apprenticeship190190210310380470
    Total7305605701,3901,3301,310
    Bradford EastIntermediate Apprenticeship350210190610520420
    Advanced Apprenticeship400330300750790740
    Higher Apprenticeship90110180160220320
    Total8406506701,4701,5001,460
    Bradford SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship390260220740620500
    Advanced Apprenticeship420350310830820770
    Higher Apprenticeship150120160240280340
    Total9607206901,7701,6701,580
    Bradford WestIntermediate Apprenticeship310200190530470400
    Advanced Apprenticeship390250240650640590
    Higher Apprenticeship10090140150190250
    Total7905305701,3101,2801,220
    BraintreeIntermediate Apprenticeship260180160480410360
    Advanced Apprenticeship300250250630590580
    Higher Apprenticeship130120160210270320
    Total6905405701,2901,2301,240
    Brent CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship230110100410300220
    Advanced Apprenticeship300280230600600550
    Higher Apprenticeship120140170200260350
    Total6505304901,2001,1701,120
    Brentford and IsleworthIntermediate Apprenticeship17012090310260190
    Advanced Apprenticeship260200210490450450
    Higher Apprenticeship140200210230330440
    Total5805205101,0201,0301,080
    Brent NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship190110100370280230
    Advanced Apprenticeship280210200510500460
    Higher Apprenticeship120120190210270360
    Total5904404901,0601,0501,050
    Brentwood and OngarIntermediate Apprenticeship180110110380300250
    Advanced Apprenticeship240230230500510510
    Higher Apprenticeship150150200240320400
    Total5704905301,0901,1201,160
    Bridgwater and West SomersetIntermediate Apprenticeship400290230690630550
    Advanced Apprenticeship400350330820820780
    Higher Apprenticeship160170190220320420
    Total9608107501,7001,7501,720
    Brigg and GooleIntermediate Apprenticeship300170180550430350
    Advanced Apprenticeship330230270720650630
    Higher Apprenticeship110100130190230280
    Total7405105701,4301,3001,250
    Brighton, KemptownIntermediate Apprenticeship210130130380310270
    Advanced Apprenticeship250200200490480460
    Higher Apprenticeship60100120120180240
    Total520420460980950960
    Brighton, PavilionIntermediate Apprenticeship1209070250210170
    Advanced Apprenticeship180140190370350370
    Higher Apprenticeship80130140140220300
    Total380360410750770830
    Bristol EastIntermediate Apprenticeship210200150490420340
    Advanced Apprenticeship350300300730700690
    Higher Apprenticeship150180220240350450
    Total7106806701,4401,4501,470
    Bristol North WestIntermediate Apprenticeship260140160480370330
    Advanced Apprenticeship290210260610570560
    Higher Apprenticeship130120160190260320
    Total6804705801,2701,1801,200
    Bristol SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship330220190700590450
    Advanced Apprenticeship450340350890880860
    Higher Apprenticeship120190210190310430
    Total9007507501,7301,7601,720
    Bristol WestIntermediate Apprenticeship1209090280220180
    Advanced Apprenticeship260210270450470540
    Higher Apprenticeship200200260300440570
    Total5805006201,0201,1101,290
    BroadlandIntermediate Apprenticeship230170110460390300
    Advanced Apprenticeship290260230590600600
    Higher Apprenticeship150130130270320330
    Total6705504701,2901,3001,210
    Bromley and ChislehurstIntermediate Apprenticeship14011090280240210
    Advanced Apprenticeship220210180440460450
    Higher Apprenticeship110130170170260330
    Total4704404408909501,000
    BromsgroveIntermediate Apprenticeship250130130440350260
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230250570560560
    Higher Apprenticeship140160200240310410
    Total6905205701,2301,2001,220
    BroxbourneIntermediate Apprenticeship220140130420330280
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250230590570550
    Higher Apprenticeship140150190260320390
    Total6205405501,2401,2001,200
    BroxtoweIntermediate Apprenticeship250140140480370290
    Advanced Apprenticeship290270220580590540
    Higher Apprenticeship170160180270350410
    Total7105605401,3001,2801,230
    BuckinghamIntermediate Apprenticeship1309080260220190
    Advanced Apprenticeship260220180520510460
    Higher Apprenticeship120140170200290360
    Total5204504309701,0101,000
    BurnleyIntermediate Apprenticeship310180150650430340
    Advanced Apprenticeship430310260900830720
    Higher Apprenticeship150130160250290340
    Total8806205801,7501,5101,380
    BurtonIntermediate Apprenticeship310250160670530400
    Advanced Apprenticeship370350270820810740
    Higher Apprenticeship130190220230350450
    Total8107806501,6901,6601,570
    Bury NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship250190150520410310
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220240610550530
    Higher Apprenticeship120130150240310340
    Total6505405401,3401,2401,180
    Bury SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship280210160540440340
    Advanced Apprenticeship370280260700670620
    Higher Apprenticeship150180200260340430
    Total8006606201,4801,4201,370
    Bury St EdmundsIntermediate Apprenticeship430490310790860750
    Advanced Apprenticeship330270290640620630
    Higher Apprenticeship150170180240350410
    Total9109307801,6501,8001,770
    Calder ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship290190160570450370
    Advanced Apprenticeship430310300870820760
    Higher Apprenticeship150160210250340440
    Total8706606801,6501,5601,540
    Camberwell and PeckhamIntermediate Apprenticeship210150140390330280
    Advanced Apprenticeship280230250560520510
    Higher Apprenticeship150160240260330420
    Total6305406301,1901,1701,200
    Camborne and RedruthIntermediate Apprenticeship320170160620440340
    Advanced Apprenticeship320260250600580580
    Higher Apprenticeship100120140160220290
    Total7405505401,3501,2101,190
    CambridgeIntermediate Apprenticeship1208070270210160
    Advanced Apprenticeship190170130360380310
    Higher Apprenticeship130190230200340450
    Total440440430830930920
    Cannock ChaseIntermediate Apprenticeship390210210700540440
    Advanced Apprenticeship440370350860870840
    Higher Apprenticeship200190230280380490
    Total1,0307707901,7901,7501,760
    CanterburyIntermediate Apprenticeship170140120320280260
    Advanced Apprenticeship230180230440410470
    Higher Apprenticeship110100130150210270
    Total510410480900880990
    CarlisleIntermediate Apprenticeship290230160580490410
    Advanced Apprenticeship330230270750670650
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170230320380
    Total7506006001,5301,4701,410
    Carshalton and WallingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship18012090340260210
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240220560550540
    Higher Apprenticeship150120160250290350
    Total6204804701,1401,1001,090
    Castle PointIntermediate Apprenticeship220120120450330290
    Advanced Apprenticeship310280260640630620
    Higher Apprenticeship100120140190240310
    Total6305205201,2701,1801,210
    Central DevonIntermediate Apprenticeship240180200490430400
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220210570560520
    Higher Apprenticeship140130160210270320
    Total6605205701,2101,2301,230
    Central Suffolk and North IpswichIntermediate Apprenticeship280170150530430350
    Advanced Apprenticeship300250300590590630
    Higher Apprenticeship150180160270370420
    Total7306006001,3601,3701,390
    CharnwoodIntermediate Apprenticeship260210160550430370
    Advanced Apprenticeship410270240770700620
    Higher Apprenticeship150180210260370460
    Total8206606101,5401,4701,430
    Chatham and AylesfordIntermediate Apprenticeship300180160530450370
    Advanced Apprenticeship310260300660630660
    Higher Apprenticeship140140180220290370
    Total7505906401,4001,3501,390
    CheadleIntermediate Apprenticeship16090100340260230
    Advanced Apprenticeship280210220570520510
    Higher Apprenticeship150160190270350410
    Total5904605101,1601,1101,130
    ChelmsfordIntermediate Apprenticeship220120110420320260
    Advanced Apprenticeship330270250640630600
    Higher Apprenticeship190210240290420510
    Total7306006001,3401,3601,360
    Chelsea and FulhamIntermediate Apprenticeship6030401109070
    Advanced Apprenticeship908080170170160
    Higher Apprenticeship10090150160210280
    Total250200280440460510
    CheltenhamIntermediate Apprenticeship210160140420360310
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210260560540570
    Higher Apprenticeship140120160220290360
    Total6205005601,1801,1801,220
    Chesham and AmershamIntermediate Apprenticeship1307060230180150
    Advanced Apprenticeship200120150390360320
    Higher Apprenticeship80100170140200320
    Total410290380750740780
    ChesterfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship350240180650540420
    Advanced Apprenticeship350230260700600590
    Higher Apprenticeship130160160210280350
    Total8306306001,5201,3801,340
    ChichesterIntermediate Apprenticeship130120110330270230
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210200510510460
    Higher Apprenticeship90120160170240310
    Total4904504709801,0001,000
    Chingford and Woodford GreenIntermediate Apprenticeship1308060280210150
    Advanced Apprenticeship250220180520490430
    Higher Apprenticeship120130160210270330
    Total5104204001,010960910
    ChippenhamIntermediate Apprenticeship180140100350310260
    Advanced Apprenticeship300250230620640600
    Higher Apprenticeship160180180250350410
    Total6305705101,2001,2901,260
    Chipping BarnetIntermediate Apprenticeship1007070230180160
    Advanced Apprenticeship180140140360340320
    Higher Apprenticeship110140160190270350
    Total380350370760780830
    ChorleyIntermediate Apprenticeship320200210590470410
    Advanced Apprenticeship410370340790770750
    Higher Apprenticeship200200250310400530
    Total9207707901,6701,6001,660
    ChristchurchIntermediate Apprenticeship180160110370320280
    Advanced Apprenticeship190190190390390400
    Higher Apprenticeship90100120150200250
    Total450450420880880920
    Cities of London and WestminsterIntermediate Apprenticeship170150110350320270
    Advanced Apprenticeship170190330320350510
    Higher Apprenticeship110170470160270620
    Total4605009108009001,390
    City of ChesterIntermediate Apprenticeship180110120370290230
    Advanced Apprenticeship230150160500410360
    Higher Apprenticeship110140160170250320
    Total5204004401,010940910
    City of DurhamIntermediate Apprenticeship220160110440360250
    Advanced Apprenticeship260230240550520530
    Higher Apprenticeship140170170230310380
    Total6105605201,1901,1601,140
    ClactonIntermediate Apprenticeship250180150480380320
    Advanced Apprenticeship250200200540460410
    Higher Apprenticeship7090120120170230
    Total5704604701,120990950
    CleethorpesIntermediate Apprenticeship250190150520400330
    Advanced Apprenticeship430290310870850810
    Higher Apprenticeship100120110200250280
    Total7805905701,5501,4801,400
    ColchesterIntermediate Apprenticeship280200160510440370
    Advanced Apprenticeship380220270760660590
    Higher Apprenticeship160180210270370450
    Total8106006401,5201,4601,400
    Colne ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship290220190560500430
    Advanced Apprenticeship350310320740720740
    Higher Apprenticeship170160210270350440
    Total8006907201,5301,5301,580
    CongletonIntermediate Apprenticeship220170170460350320
    Advanced Apprenticeship330280280700660660
    Higher Apprenticeship160180230300390510
    Total7006306801,4301,3801,470
    CopelandIntermediate Apprenticeship270200160540470380
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240260850710720
    Higher Apprenticeship170150170350450470
    Total7405905801,7001,6001,540
    CorbyIntermediate Apprenticeship390230190690530430
    Advanced Apprenticeship450350400850830850
    Higher Apprenticeship180180220260370460
    Total1,0207708101,7801,7101,720
    Coventry North EastIntermediate Apprenticeship430280240800650480
    Advanced Apprenticeship420350300860790740
    Higher Apprenticeship160200230300390490
    Total1,0108307601,9201,8001,690
    Coventry North WestIntermediate Apprenticeship330250180620530400
    Advanced Apprenticeship430350310850850790
    Higher Apprenticeship160230220300420540
    Total9308307101,7201,7601,700
    Coventry SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship240160140450350300
    Advanced Apprenticeship290240220580550510
    Higher Apprenticeship140190170240350410
    Total6706005301,2201,2301,210
    CrawleyIntermediate Apprenticeship260200150520400350
    Advanced Apprenticeship330320290680710700
    Higher Apprenticeship140210200230370450
    Total7307306301,4101,4601,480
    Crewe and NantwichIntermediate Apprenticeship320230160600510400
    Advanced Apprenticeship420290340890790770
    Higher Apprenticeship140200220290380490
    Total8807107201,7401,6501,640
    Croydon CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship250140170450350320
    Advanced Apprenticeship350290270670640630
    Higher Apprenticeship160190220260350470
    Total7506106601,3701,3401,410
    Croydon NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship210170190420350340
    Advanced Apprenticeship360310300720690670
    Higher Apprenticeship210190250320400510
    Total7806707501,4401,4401,510
    Croydon SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship150110110320260230
    Advanced Apprenticeship320220260590570560
    Higher Apprenticeship170210240270400500
    Total6405306101,1601,2201,280
    Dagenham and RainhamIntermediate Apprenticeship240120130490360290
    Advanced Apprenticeship370310270740710660
    Higher Apprenticeship140140200250310400
    Total7505706001,4701,3601,330
    DarlingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship350230180670530390
    Advanced Apprenticeship380280300730670660
    Higher Apprenticeship150160170230310370
    Total8706606501,5901,5001,410
    DartfordIntermediate Apprenticeship230160160460390340
    Advanced Apprenticeship360240260740670610
    Higher Apprenticeship180190250310400500
    Total7705806701,4801,4401,440
    DaventryIntermediate Apprenticeship230170150440370320
    Advanced Apprenticeship300280260600610600
    Higher Apprenticeship150150220210290410
    Total6706006301,2301,2401,310
    Denton and ReddishIntermediate Apprenticeship320190200560470410
    Advanced Apprenticeship420270270840740660
    Higher Apprenticeship110150150210290330
    Total8506106201,5801,4801,390
    Derby NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship310200190640490420
    Advanced Apprenticeship400280340780740700
    Higher Apprenticeship170190200270380450
    Total8706607301,6601,5801,550
    Derbyshire DalesIntermediate Apprenticeship160130110360300260
    Advanced Apprenticeship200170170400390400
    Higher Apprenticeship100110120170220270
    Total470410390920870910
    Derby SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship350230190720550430
    Advanced Apprenticeship420340350850820770
    Higher Apprenticeship140150180250320380
    Total9107107301,7901,6501,560
    DevizesIntermediate Apprenticeship1,0208607001,4001,2701,310
    Advanced Apprenticeship4905502708601,000870
    Higher Apprenticeship110120150200240310
    Total1,6301,5301,1302,4102,4502,470
    DewsburyIntermediate Apprenticeship280200180560460400
    Advanced Apprenticeship410320290780780710
    Higher Apprenticeship170140210280320410
    Total8606606801,5901,5301,510
    Doncaster CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship360260180700600460
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290250710660620
    Higher Apprenticeship160150160250310380
    Total8507006001,6301,5301,450
    Doncaster NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship430260210780650510
    Advanced Apprenticeship380300270800740700
    Higher Apprenticeship170150160240320400
    Total9907106501,7901,6701,600
    Don ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship310210210640500430
    Advanced Apprenticeship290260280680620630
    Higher Apprenticeship170140140270330360
    Total7806006301,5701,4201,410
    DoverIntermediate Apprenticeship220230190520440400
    Advanced Apprenticeship280260280600580580
    Higher Apprenticeship100100140160210260
    Total6105906101,2701,2201,240
    Dudley NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship300250160600510390
    Advanced Apprenticeship360290300750690670
    Higher Apprenticeship160170200240330420
    Total8207006601,5601,4901,460
    Dudley SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship290190190560450360
    Advanced Apprenticeship330310250690660630
    Higher Apprenticeship140190180240360430
    Total7606806201,4501,4301,400
    Dulwich and West NorwoodIntermediate Apprenticeship14080100250200180
    Advanced Apprenticeship200170170380360350
    Higher Apprenticeship120140190210270360
    Total460390460840820890
    Ealing Central and ActonIntermediate Apprenticeship1006060210160120
    Advanced Apprenticeship200140160370360340
    Higher Apprenticeship140160200200300390
    Total440360420770820840
    Ealing NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship16012090370280220
    Advanced Apprenticeship280210180520520460
    Higher Apprenticeship140130160210270340
    Total5804604301,0801,0501,020
    Ealing, SouthallIntermediate Apprenticeship15011090280240220
    Advanced Apprenticeship220150160420370350
    Higher Apprenticeship110110130180240300
    Total480380380870840860
    EasingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship320180160650450340
    Advanced Apprenticeship370260310790690680
    Higher Apprenticeship120130120200250290
    Total8105605901,6001,3601,290
    EastbourneIntermediate Apprenticeship260180130520400300
    Advanced Apprenticeship310250240660570550
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160190270340
    Total6905805401,3401,2301,180
    East DevonIntermediate Apprenticeship8706708301,6401,5701,500
    Advanced Apprenticeship380290280720710660
    Higher Apprenticeship150190210230360450
    Total1,4001,1501,3302,5402,5902,580
    East HamIntermediate Apprenticeship250140180470350340
    Advanced Apprenticeship330310280670650640
    Higher Apprenticeship190170220300360440
    Total7806206801,4401,3501,410
    East HampshireIntermediate Apprenticeship200110100360300220
    Advanced Apprenticeship220180210430400450
    Higher Apprenticeship130140170210280360
    Total5404304909709701,020
    EastleighIntermediate Apprenticeship260170150540440360
    Advanced Apprenticeship420330370830800820
    Higher Apprenticeship230210290340440570
    Total9107108201,6701,6501,730
    East SurreyIntermediate Apprenticeship16012090320260220
    Advanced Apprenticeship250180210530470470
    Higher Apprenticeship130180210210330440
    Total5304705101,0401,0501,120
    East Worthing and ShorehamIntermediate Apprenticeship210150130430340280
    Advanced Apprenticeship300260230670600590
    Higher Apprenticeship100130170170250340
    Total6205405201,2401,1701,200
    East YorkshireIntermediate Apprenticeship240140230480390360
    Advanced Apprenticeship280240270570570580
    Higher Apprenticeship80100140140190260
    Total6104906401,1801,1301,190
    EddisburyIntermediate Apprenticeship200150120430350270
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250230580580550
    Higher Apprenticeship100130160200260330
    Total5705305101,2001,1701,140
    EdmontonIntermediate Apprenticeship180110110370280240
    Advanced Apprenticeship280210230620530450
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170210280340
    Total5804605101,1901,0801,020
    Ellesmere Port and NestonIntermediate Apprenticeship220170150470360310
    Advanced Apprenticeship320250230720640590
    Higher Apprenticeship150140140250300350
    Total6805505301,4101,2801,230
    Elmet and RothwellIntermediate Apprenticeship290180150520420320
    Advanced Apprenticeship380300240770720660
    Higher Apprenticeship190170200290370460
    Total8606405901,5501,4901,440
    ElthamIntermediate Apprenticeship170120120350280240
    Advanced Apprenticeship260210220560530490
    Higher Apprenticeship120120190200250350
    Total5604505301,0901,0401,080
    Enfield NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship18012080350290210
    Advanced Apprenticeship290220180610560450
    Higher Apprenticeship130140160210280340
    Total5904804101,1601,1101,000
    Enfield, SouthgateIntermediate Apprenticeship1106050180150120
    Advanced Apprenticeship180130140350330310
    Higher Apprenticeship120150150190280340
    Total410340340720760760
    Epping ForestIntermediate Apprenticeship16012090300250210
    Advanced Apprenticeship230240180510490470
    Higher Apprenticeship110140170190270330
    Total5005004409901,0001,010
    Epsom and EwellIntermediate Apprenticeship15011080290230190
    Advanced Apprenticeship250180190490500460
    Higher Apprenticeship160160160250350390
    Total5504504301,0201,0601,040
    ErewashIntermediate Apprenticeship340220210690530450
    Advanced Apprenticeship360300320760720710
    Higher Apprenticeship130170170220330390
    Total8306907001,6201,5401,520
    Erith and ThamesmeadIntermediate Apprenticeship280190190550450390
    Advanced Apprenticeship370350300820770730
    Higher Apprenticeship150190200270350410
    Total7907306901,6101,5401,520
    Esher and WaltonIntermediate Apprenticeship1408070260210170
    Advanced Apprenticeship170130130360320300
    Higher Apprenticeship110120200180240360
    Total420320400790770830
    ExeterIntermediate Apprenticeship290200210560460420
    Advanced Apprenticeship400300300750730670
    Higher Apprenticeship180210220290420490
    Total8707107201,5501,5701,560
    FarehamIntermediate Apprenticeship210140120430330290
    Advanced Apprenticeship370300290730720690
    Higher Apprenticeship180180220300390490
    Total7606106401,4401,4301,450
    Faversham and Mid KentIntermediate Apprenticeship230150130420370310
    Advanced Apprenticeship260190220570500500
    Higher Apprenticeship100130150180240320
    Total5904705001,1501,0901,120
    Feltham and HestonIntermediate Apprenticeship240170130470350280
    Advanced Apprenticeship390270300750660650
    Higher Apprenticeship130160180220290380
    Total7606006101,4201,2901,300
    Filton and Bradley StokeIntermediate Apprenticeship260190150550450370
    Advanced Apprenticeship370310320760760780
    Higher Apprenticeship150210230250400500
    Total7807107101,5301,5801,630
    Finchley and Golders GreenIntermediate Apprenticeship905050160130120
    Advanced Apprenticeship170150130290310300
    Higher Apprenticeship110130170190280350
    Total370330360630710760
    Folkestone and HytheIntermediate Apprenticeship270200190530450420
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240270580560550
    Higher Apprenticeship150140120230290300
    Total7205905801,3301,2901,250
    Forest of DeanIntermediate Apprenticeship250200150520470370
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240260590590610
    Higher Apprenticeship80100130140190260
    Total6405305401,2201,2201,220
    FyldeIntermediate Apprenticeship220140120410330260
    Advanced Apprenticeship310210240630560540
    Higher Apprenticeship150160170260320390
    Total6805105301,2701,1901,180
    GainsboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship280200160510450350
    Advanced Apprenticeship310230220610580540
    Higher Apprenticeship110100180200240320
    Total7005205601,3001,2501,200
    Garston and HalewoodIntermediate Apprenticeship310230150600490360
    Advanced Apprenticeship320280220670640580
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170240300380
    Total7706705401,4801,4101,310
    GatesheadIntermediate Apprenticeship340170150670470320
    Advanced Apprenticeship360290300700660660
    Higher Apprenticeship140160140240330360
    Total8406206001,5801,4301,320
    GedlingIntermediate Apprenticeship260150130520390280
    Advanced Apprenticeship370270250700680630
    Higher Apprenticeship150190190230330400
    Total7706005601,4101,3701,300
    Gillingham and RainhamIntermediate Apprenticeship250160160480370330
    Advanced Apprenticeship340230250660610580
    Higher Apprenticeship140160180230320410
    Total7305405901,3501,2901,320
    GloucesterIntermediate Apprenticeship400280290730640590
    Advanced Apprenticeship5304004301,0201,0101,010
    Higher Apprenticeship190210240320420510
    Total1,1208909602,0302,0502,080
    GosportIntermediate Apprenticeship1,4801,4201,1502,9702,8002,680
    Advanced Apprenticeship9307201,2802,2802,2802,900
    Higher Apprenticeship150170200250340430
    Total2,5502,3102,6305,4605,3905,970
    Grantham and StamfordIntermediate Apprenticeship270200160590440350
    Advanced Apprenticeship420310280800780700
    Higher Apprenticeship160150180240310370
    Total8506506101,6001,5001,400
    GraveshamIntermediate Apprenticeship230150100450370270
    Advanced Apprenticeship310260230670640610
    Higher Apprenticeship140150160210300350
    Total6805605001,3101,2901,220
    Great GrimsbyIntermediate Apprenticeship290170140510390310
    Advanced Apprenticeship320240240660630620
    Higher Apprenticeship80100100150200230
    Total6805004801,2901,2001,150
    Great YarmouthIntermediate Apprenticeship250180110540460350
    Advanced Apprenticeship280270230670650620
    Higher Apprenticeship160130140260300330
    Total6905804801,4501,3901,290
    Greenwich and WoolwichIntermediate Apprenticeship160130130350280260
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250270580540550
    Higher Apprenticeship180230310270400570
    Total6006007001,1801,2101,370
    GuildfordIntermediate Apprenticeship12070110240180180
    Advanced Apprenticeship180150150400360340
    Higher Apprenticeship110130170180250340
    Total410340430800770850
    Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship1408070290210170
    Advanced Apprenticeship290200180510480410
    Higher Apprenticeship130150200200280360
    Total5604204501,000950930
    Hackney South and ShoreditchIntermediate Apprenticeship1809080330240180
    Advanced Apprenticeship410220240670480480
    Higher Apprenticeship140160230210290400
    Total7204605501,2001,0001,060
    Halesowen and Rowley RegisIntermediate Apprenticeship320200180600480380
    Advanced Apprenticeship340290300690640640
    Higher Apprenticeship170190210250340430
    Total8206806901,4901,4401,430
    HalifaxIntermediate Apprenticeship340230180650540430
    Advanced Apprenticeship400360290920870760
    Higher Apprenticeship140130210260300410
    Total8907206801,7901,6801,580
    Haltemprice and HowdenIntermediate Apprenticeship230160170460380320
    Advanced Apprenticeship370310300760740710
    Higher Apprenticeship160150170240330400
    Total7506206301,4301,4101,410
    HaltonIntermediate Apprenticeship290200120550460320
    Advanced Apprenticeship380310280810730660
    Higher Apprenticeship160180200260340420
    Total8306906001,5901,4901,400
    HammersmithIntermediate Apprenticeship14010060250210160
    Advanced Apprenticeship230200190410410400
    Higher Apprenticeship150150200220310380
    Total520440450870920940
    Hampstead and KilburnIntermediate Apprenticeship905050170130110
    Advanced Apprenticeship160120130310280270
    Higher Apprenticeship100110130170220270
    Total350280300640630640
    HarboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship290170130550420310
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230230650570540
    Higher Apprenticeship140160220240340440
    Total7305605801,4101,3101,270
    HarlowIntermediate Apprenticeship230100130380300250
    Advanced Apprenticeship280200230610560520
    Higher Apprenticeship130160190220290360
    Total6304605401,2001,1301,120
    Harrogate and KnaresboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship230150160420310300
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240290620540560
    Higher Apprenticeship130160200230310400
    Total6605406501,2501,1601,230
    Harrow EastIntermediate Apprenticeship1205060240180130
    Advanced Apprenticeship170150140380340310
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170210290370
    Total420350370830800820
    Harrow WestIntermediate Apprenticeship1206070250190140
    Advanced Apprenticeship210160150400380360
    Higher Apprenticeship140150190210280380
    Total470370400850850880
    HartlepoolIntermediate Apprenticeship400190190700520390
    Advanced Apprenticeship390380330830860850
    Higher Apprenticeship150150150220290340
    Total9407206601,7101,6301,550
    Harwich and North EssexIntermediate Apprenticeship190140120360310270
    Advanced Apprenticeship240180180510470450
    Higher Apprenticeship100110140170230310
    Total5304404401,0101,0001,010
    Hastings and RyeIntermediate Apprenticeship280180160500400360
    Advanced Apprenticeship300210280610550580
    Higher Apprenticeship90120160150220300
    Total6705105901,2501,1601,220
    HavantIntermediate Apprenticeship240200160500430360
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290260660670650
    Higher Apprenticeship130130160230260320
    Total7006205801,3701,3201,300
    Hayes and HarlingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship200170130430350280
    Advanced Apprenticeship360260220730660560
    Higher Apprenticeship130140160220290330
    Total6905605001,3601,3001,170
    Hazel GroveIntermediate Apprenticeship210130140430340270
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230200630560520
    Higher Apprenticeship110110170210250330
    Total6204705001,2401,1301,110
    Hemel HempsteadIntermediate Apprenticeship19014090360310240
    Advanced Apprenticeship310260230600610560
    Higher Apprenticeship130150220220300430
    Total6305405401,1701,2101,220
    HemsworthIntermediate Apprenticeship300270170580500420
    Advanced Apprenticeship430310270800750660
    Higher Apprenticeship180160180270360420
    Total9107406201,6201,5801,490
    HendonIntermediate Apprenticeship1607090290200170
    Advanced Apprenticeship230260190490490450
    Higher Apprenticeship140180260220310470
    Total5305105401,0001,0001,090
    HenleyIntermediate Apprenticeship1309080270220170
    Advanced Apprenticeship170180160370390390
    Higher Apprenticeship90130150140230310
    Total390400390770820870
    Hereford and South HerefordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship280210190480420370
    Advanced Apprenticeship340240290670640620
    Higher Apprenticeship80120150140200290
    Total7105706301,2701,2301,250
    Hertford and StortfordIntermediate Apprenticeship160100100330260210
    Advanced Apprenticeship220230250510510530
    Higher Apprenticeship140190230240360480
    Total5305205701,0701,1101,220
    HertsmereIntermediate Apprenticeship15010070310240180
    Advanced Apprenticeship230170170460410390
    Higher Apprenticeship110150180180280380
    Total490420420940920950
    HexhamIntermediate Apprenticeship180140120360300270
    Advanced Apprenticeship190180160430430400
    Higher Apprenticeship9080120150190230
    Total460400390920900890
    Heywood and MiddletonIntermediate Apprenticeship390280190740620480
    Advanced Apprenticeship5003103101,000880780
    Higher Apprenticeship170160220310380420
    Total1,0607607202,0001,8401,660
    High PeakIntermediate Apprenticeship240160130490370280
    Advanced Apprenticeship300260210640600560
    Higher Apprenticeship110130140200250300
    Total6505404801,3101,2101,130
    Hitchin and HarpendenIntermediate Apprenticeship1207070210180150
    Advanced Apprenticeship170130130360310280
    Higher Apprenticeship110150180180280380
    Total400350370740750800
    Holborn and St PancrasIntermediate Apprenticeship1408070270210160
    Advanced Apprenticeship230180260450420490
    Higher Apprenticeship140170270220320470
    Total5104406009309501,110
    Hornchurch and UpminsterIntermediate Apprenticeship22014090430350260
    Advanced Apprenticeship370310270770720660
    Higher Apprenticeship180170230300380480
    Total7706205901,4801,4301,400
    Hornsey and Wood GreenIntermediate Apprenticeship1008070200160140
    Advanced Apprenticeship180150140370340310
    Higher Apprenticeship120130190190260350
    Total400360400750750790
    HorshamIntermediate Apprenticeship210140110390340270
    Advanced Apprenticeship260250240560560540
    Higher Apprenticeship140170200220320430
    Total6105705601,1501,2001,230
    Houghton and Sunderland SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship380210200780570440
    Advanced Apprenticeship380320310720720710
    Higher Apprenticeship130150160230300330
    Total8906806601,6901,5501,450
    HoveIntermediate Apprenticeship16012090280250190
    Advanced Apprenticeship230180190470460460
    Higher Apprenticeship90120140140210270
    Total470420420870910910
    HuddersfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship250140180460370350
    Advanced Apprenticeship300260240680650590
    Higher Apprenticeship110120160190240320
    Total6705305801,3101,2301,240
    HuntingdonIntermediate Apprenticeship250160150500410330
    Advanced Apprenticeship320250260600590590
    Higher Apprenticeship160180240260360450
    Total7306006501,3301,3301,370
    HyndburnIntermediate Apprenticeship360250220670510450
    Advanced Apprenticeship410340310880790770
    Higher Apprenticeship140150190260290380
    Total9107307201,7401,5701,570
    Ilford NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship15080100260210190
    Advanced Apprenticeship250190170510470420
    Higher Apprenticeship140170180220320400
    Total5304404509801,0001,000
    Ilford SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship200110110350310250
    Advanced Apprenticeship290220260580520490
    Higher Apprenticeship220190260360440540
    Total7105206301,2701,2601,270
    IpswichIntermediate Apprenticeship330330170640610480
    Advanced Apprenticeship380330320760750720
    Higher Apprenticeship180170190300380450
    Total8808306801,6601,7201,640
    Isle of WightIntermediate Apprenticeship370270220800600470
    Advanced Apprenticeship430420460930910930
    Higher Apprenticeship200240260310440510
    Total1,0009209301,9701,9201,890
    Islington NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship1408060260210140
    Advanced Apprenticeship220180150380390340
    Higher Apprenticeship110150160180280350
    Total470420370820870830
    Islington South and FinsburyIntermediate Apprenticeship1408060260210140
    Advanced Apprenticeship170170180360370360
    Higher Apprenticeship140160230210310410
    Total450410460830880920
    JarrowIntermediate Apprenticeship350200150700490350
    Advanced Apprenticeship360290260780720680
    Higher Apprenticeship150140160240300350
    Total8706305701,6701,4901,370
    KeighleyIntermediate Apprenticeship270230170770460390
    Advanced Apprenticeship350280280690650650
    Higher Apprenticeship120120190220270350
    Total7406306401,6401,3501,380
    Kenilworth and SouthamIntermediate Apprenticeship11010080240210190
    Advanced Apprenticeship190180170420410430
    Higher Apprenticeship90140180190260370
    Total390410430830870980
    KensingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship70404011010080
    Advanced Apprenticeship11070100180160170
    Higher Apprenticeship9070130130160220
    Total260180270420420470
    KetteringIntermediate Apprenticeship340200170580490400
    Advanced Apprenticeship390290320740700700
    Higher Apprenticeship130150250200290450
    Total8606507301,4901,4601,530
    Kingston and SurbitonIntermediate Apprenticeship150100100290220200
    Advanced Apprenticeship250200230490460480
    Higher Apprenticeship160160200240330390
    Total5604605201,0101,0101,070
    Kingston upon Hull EastIntermediate Apprenticeship490320320900760630
    Advanced Apprenticeship440300320920830760
    Higher Apprenticeship130130130200260310
    Total1,0607507701,9801,8201,670
    Kingston upon Hull NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship390250250750600470
    Advanced Apprenticeship420300300790750740
    Higher Apprenticeship100120140170240310
    Total9006807001,6601,5501,510
    Kingston upon Hull West and HessleIntermediate Apprenticeship340220200670540430
    Advanced Apprenticeship380250230780710610
    Higher Apprenticeship110120130190250300
    Total8305905601,6001,4701,320
    KingswoodIntermediate Apprenticeship260180190590460390
    Advanced Apprenticeship400310340890830820
    Higher Apprenticeship150170160260350390
    Total8006606901,7001,6201,580
    KnowsleyIntermediate Apprenticeship450340240810700540
    Advanced Apprenticeship410360340920850800
    Higher Apprenticeship150170220280340440
    Total1,0108708001,9801,8701,770
    Lancaster and FleetwoodIntermediate Apprenticeship200170120410340280
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220200590540490
    Higher Apprenticeship100120130170230300
    Total5705104501,1401,0901,060
    Leeds CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship460270240780610500
    Advanced Apprenticeship420320360810760750
    Higher Apprenticeship240210300360450590
    Total1,1208009001,9301,8001,820
    Leeds EastIntermediate Apprenticeship470240250760590470
    Advanced Apprenticeship400280290780720680
    Higher Apprenticeship150150190230300390
    Total1,0206707201,7401,5901,520
    Leeds North EastIntermediate Apprenticeship220120120350270240
    Advanced Apprenticeship260180170480470410
    Higher Apprenticeship180190210260350440
    Total6504904901,0701,0801,070
    Leeds North WestIntermediate Apprenticeship180100100330240190
    Advanced Apprenticeship200160170360380370
    Higher Apprenticeship120130170200270340
    Total490380430870860890
    Leeds WestIntermediate Apprenticeship440230240690560480
    Advanced Apprenticeship410300300780730680
    Higher Apprenticeship180170160260370400
    Total1,0407107001,7001,6401,540
    Leicester EastIntermediate Apprenticeship300230160550450350
    Advanced Apprenticeship300200220570500480
    Higher Apprenticeship130130140220280330
    Total7205605301,3301,2201,140
    Leicester SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship270200160480420360
    Advanced Apprenticeship330220240620530520
    Higher Apprenticeship120120180190260340
    Total7205405801,2701,2001,210
    Leicester WestIntermediate Apprenticeship390270230700590490
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270250640620570
    Higher Apprenticeship130130160210270330
    Total8806706401,5301,4501,380
    LeighIntermediate Apprenticeship350250210730550460
    Advanced Apprenticeship400340310900830770
    Higher Apprenticeship170190240300390500
    Total9207707601,9001,7401,710
    LewesIntermediate Apprenticeship16012080320250210
    Advanced Apprenticeship200190190420420440
    Higher Apprenticeship7090110120170240
    Total420390380840830880
    Lewisham, DeptfordIntermediate Apprenticeship200130130360300250
    Advanced Apprenticeship280260260550550540
    Higher Apprenticeship180190210270360440
    Total6505706001,1801,2101,220
    Lewisham EastIntermediate Apprenticeship180110130330280260
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240220550560510
    Higher Apprenticeship140140190230280360
    Total6104905401,1001,1101,130
    Lewisham West and PengeIntermediate Apprenticeship190120110340310230
    Advanced Apprenticeship250190210510460460
    Higher Apprenticeship120130180200260340
    Total5504404901,0401,0101,020
    Leyton and WansteadIntermediate Apprenticeship1507060280220130
    Advanced Apprenticeship220190180440410390
    Higher Apprenticeship120150170210280350
    Total490410400920890860
    LichfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship260160130450390320
    Advanced Apprenticeship6807505901,3701,5401,750
    Higher Apprenticeship150150220260320430
    Total1,0901,0609402,0602,2202,470
    LincolnIntermediate Apprenticeship420290190780670490
    Advanced Apprenticeship380280320760690710
    Higher Apprenticeship160120180260320360
    Total9506906801,7701,6501,520
    Liverpool, RiversideIntermediate Apprenticeship220140150440330290
    Advanced Apprenticeship300240230580540530
    Higher Apprenticeship140160190240310400
    Total6605405701,2401,1601,200
    Liverpool, WaltonIntermediate Apprenticeship350220200670500390
    Advanced Apprenticeship340280260680670650
    Higher Apprenticeship140130140260300330
    Total8206306101,5701,4501,360
    Liverpool, WavertreeIntermediate Apprenticeship220160140430350280
    Advanced Apprenticeship240210180500490450
    Higher Apprenticeship110130140190250310
    Total5705004501,1001,0701,020
    Liverpool, West DerbyIntermediate Apprenticeship360200160660500360
    Advanced Apprenticeship350340260720710690
    Higher Apprenticeship150140170230290360
    Total8506905801,5801,4701,400
    LoughboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship240170140460360300
    Advanced Apprenticeship280240210590570560
    Higher Apprenticeship170150170250320390
    Total6805605201,2701,2301,230
    Louth and HorncastleIntermediate Apprenticeship250140160460370310
    Advanced Apprenticeship250200220530520520
    Higher Apprenticeship8070110130160200
    Total5804104901,1101,0301,010
    LudlowIntermediate Apprenticeship210160110420340270
    Advanced Apprenticeship210180160480460410
    Higher Apprenticeship110110130160210270
    Total5304503901,040990950
    Luton NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship190110100380310240
    Advanced Apprenticeship260230230600570540
    Higher Apprenticeship110140170200270340
    Total5604904901,1601,1301,120
    Luton SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship190160130410340300
    Advanced Apprenticeship270260240600590570
    Higher Apprenticeship120160150190290340
    Total5805805101,1901,2001,200
    MacclesfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship160120110340270230
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250210570560510
    Higher Apprenticeship130130180260310370
    Total5605105001,1501,1301,110
    MaidenheadIntermediate Apprenticeship17010090310260190
    Advanced Apprenticeship290180180550490450
    Higher Apprenticeship140160190210310410
    Total5904404701,0601,0501,050
    Maidstone and The WealdIntermediate Apprenticeship270150150460390360
    Advanced Apprenticeship310220260590570570
    Higher Apprenticeship150150180220310380
    Total7305305901,2501,2601,290
    MakerfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship290260170660550430
    Advanced Apprenticeship410300360900790790
    Higher Apprenticeship190180190320390450
    Total8907407201,8401,6901,660
    MaldonIntermediate Apprenticeship220120130400340290
    Advanced Apprenticeship290220230580540510
    Higher Apprenticeship120120170170230320
    Total6204605201,1401,1101,110
    Manchester CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship360220180640510380
    Advanced Apprenticeship450340370860840790
    Higher Apprenticeship230270330350490640
    Total1,0308208801,8301,8301,790
    Manchester, GortonIntermediate Apprenticeship230140140430320260
    Advanced Apprenticeship290220230540530490
    Higher Apprenticeship100110150170230290
    Total6104705101,1301,0701,030
    Manchester, WithingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship16011080280230180
    Advanced Apprenticeship250190210480440440
    Higher Apprenticeship170190210250370470
    Total5804905001,0001,0301,080
    MansfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship320210200730520410
    Advanced Apprenticeship430350340820780780
    Higher Apprenticeship150160200250310390
    Total9007207401,7701,5801,560
    Meon ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship170110130400270240
    Advanced Apprenticeship6306103701,1901,1901,030
    Higher Apprenticeship140180220240340440
    Total9409007101,8001,7701,690
    MeridenIntermediate Apprenticeship330210160600500350
    Advanced Apprenticeship330330280680700690
    Higher Apprenticeship190210210310410510
    Total8507506401,5701,5801,540
    Mid BedfordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship220170120430370310
    Advanced Apprenticeship360310280720730700
    Higher Apprenticeship4504405508901,0601,190
    Total1,0209209501,9902,1302,180
    Mid DerbyshireIntermediate Apprenticeship230160120490400310
    Advanced Apprenticeship350260270730700650
    Higher Apprenticeship150170180270340410
    Total7305905801,4501,4001,360
    MiddlesbroughIntermediate Apprenticeship350200190660510400
    Advanced Apprenticeship350320260680660640
    Higher Apprenticeship110100140180230280
    Total8206205901,4901,3901,300
    Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandIntermediate Apprenticeship380220200730570430
    Advanced Apprenticeship400340260770750660
    Higher Apprenticeship140120180200250340
    Total9206906401,6501,5301,420
    Mid Dorset and North PooleIntermediate Apprenticeship210170120390350300
    Advanced Apprenticeship240190200530470470
    Higher Apprenticeship130110140180250290
    Total5804804501,0701,0401,040
    Mid NorfolkIntermediate Apprenticeship250190150540430330
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290270720690650
    Higher Apprenticeship160160180270350390
    Total7406405901,4901,4601,360
    Mid SussexIntermediate Apprenticeship190180150370350330
    Advanced Apprenticeship260250240500530540
    Higher Apprenticeship160180220260350460
    Total6106006101,1201,2101,320
    Mid WorcestershireIntermediate Apprenticeship230180150450390320
    Advanced Apprenticeship290250250600600580
    Higher Apprenticeship130140160220280340
    Total6405705601,2401,2601,220
    Milton Keynes NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship230180110430370290
    Advanced Apprenticeship370300320680690690
    Higher Apprenticeship180240230280420530
    Total7807106601,3801,4601,510
    Milton Keynes SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship260180120460400320
    Advanced Apprenticeship420370340790810790
    Higher Apprenticeship180210240300410530
    Total8507607001,5201,6101,630
    Mitcham and MordenIntermediate Apprenticeship170120120320250220
    Advanced Apprenticeship260220190530520460
    Higher Apprenticeship110120180190250330
    Total5304704801,0301,0101,010
    Mole ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship1309070260220190
    Advanced Apprenticeship170120150350320320
    Higher Apprenticeship120110170190240340
    Total420320390790770830
    Morecambe and LunesdaleIntermediate Apprenticeship290210170560450380
    Advanced Apprenticeship390310230810770700
    Higher Apprenticeship130130160220270350
    Total8106405601,5601,4801,410
    Morley and OutwoodIntermediate Apprenticeship320180180570450390
    Advanced Apprenticeship470360350920880840
    Higher Apprenticeship240230270370500610
    Total1,0307708001,8301,7801,810
    NewarkIntermediate Apprenticeship270190140520420310
    Advanced Apprenticeship270250240590590560
    Higher Apprenticeship140170160230330400
    Total6706105401,3101,3101,260
    NewburyIntermediate Apprenticeship240140130470350290
    Advanced Apprenticeship340290260700720690
    Higher Apprenticeship170190230240360470
    Total7506306301,3701,4001,430
    Newcastle-under-LymeIntermediate Apprenticeship270170180550410340
    Advanced Apprenticeship290240240590570540
    Higher Apprenticeship120140180200260360
    Total6705406001,3201,2201,220
    Newcastle upon Tyne CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship200140120410320230
    Advanced Apprenticeship250190180490450410
    Higher Apprenticeship120190160170290390
    Total5805104501,0501,0601,020
    Newcastle upon Tyne EastIntermediate Apprenticeship250130110480350230
    Advanced Apprenticeship300180220560510480
    Higher Apprenticeship150120140220260300
    Total7004404701,2401,1001,010
    Newcastle upon Tyne NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship260160130520380270
    Advanced Apprenticeship350220270670600570
    Higher Apprenticeship150170160250330370
    Total7605405601,4101,2901,200
    New Forest EastIntermediate Apprenticeship230120120450340250
    Advanced Apprenticeship350270260730700650
    Higher Apprenticeship120140160240300340
    Total7005305401,3901,3101,230
    New Forest WestIntermediate Apprenticeship190150110380330270
    Advanced Apprenticeship210190160460420410
    Higher Apprenticeship10090110160190240
    Total500420380990940910
    Newton AbbotIntermediate Apprenticeship280190200510440410
    Advanced Apprenticeship320230270640590580
    Higher Apprenticeship110150150210270330
    Total7205706201,3201,2701,300
    Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordIntermediate Apprenticeship480450220860800630
    Advanced Apprenticeship480400330980940840
    Higher Apprenticeship210210250320420550
    Total1,1801,0608102,1202,1201,990
    Northampton NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship230150120460350270
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220230570520520
    Higher Apprenticeship150120140220260300
    Total6504904901,2401,1101,090
    Northampton SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship260190170550400350
    Advanced Apprenticeship340280270620620590
    Higher Apprenticeship160140170220300350
    Total7706106001,3801,3001,290
    North CornwallIntermediate Apprenticeship300220220540480420
    Advanced Apprenticeship260230210500530500
    Higher Apprenticeship7090100110160210
    Total6305305301,1301,1501,130
    North DevonIntermediate Apprenticeship280150190520400340
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210210610540500
    Higher Apprenticeship100120160180240320
    Total6504705701,2801,1601,150
    North DorsetIntermediate Apprenticeship350310230690610520
    Advanced Apprenticeship1,0606802602,0801,7501,330
    Higher Apprenticeship1104806801605901,140
    Total1,5201,4701,1702,8502,8202,910
    North DurhamIntermediate Apprenticeship280170160610410300
    Advanced Apprenticeship340280260700640620
    Higher Apprenticeship140180170270340370
    Total7706305901,5401,3601,280
    North East BedfordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship290190140510440360
    Advanced Apprenticeship350310280730700670
    Higher Apprenticeship180210260300410530
    Total8207106901,5201,5201,550
    North East CambridgeshireIntermediate Apprenticeship330220150620530400
    Advanced Apprenticeship360340320740740760
    Higher Apprenticeship170150200230300390
    Total8507006701,5601,5501,530
    North East DerbyshireIntermediate Apprenticeship340220140600520370
    Advanced Apprenticeship300220260610570580
    Higher Apprenticeship130170140230330360
    Total7706105401,4101,3801,280
    North East HampshireIntermediate Apprenticeship140100100290220200
    Advanced Apprenticeship210190210470440450
    Higher Apprenticeship160150210240330420
    Total5104405209809801,070
    North East HertfordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship210110110370320250
    Advanced Apprenticeship280230200550560510
    Higher Apprenticeship130150200200290400
    Total6204905101,1001,1401,150
    North East SomersetIntermediate Apprenticeship240150140460370310
    Advanced Apprenticeship310270260670670650
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170190290360
    Total6805705701,3001,3001,300
    North HerefordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship250160130410360280
    Advanced Apprenticeship220190200460460460
    Higher Apprenticeship9090130140180240
    Total560440460990980970
    North NorfolkIntermediate Apprenticeship170130100380290240
    Advanced Apprenticeship170170150420390370
    Higher Apprenticeship808090160180200
    Total430380330930850810
    North ShropshireIntermediate Apprenticeship280160180590440360
    Advanced Apprenticeship360310340900900880
    Higher Apprenticeship110130150200250300
    Total7506006701,6601,5601,540
    North SomersetIntermediate Apprenticeship220150120410350300
    Advanced Apprenticeship280240220580560560
    Higher Apprenticeship140160190230310420
    Total6305405301,1901,1901,270
    North SwindonIntermediate Apprenticeship300190160630480360
    Advanced Apprenticeship410300290860810750
    Higher Apprenticeship130190210230350440
    Total8406806601,6801,6001,530
    North ThanetIntermediate Apprenticeship270190150510440370
    Advanced Apprenticeship340280270620650670
    Higher Apprenticeship120100140170210280
    Total7305605601,2901,2801,310
    North TynesideIntermediate Apprenticeship350230190760570420
    Advanced Apprenticeship440360380910850850
    Higher Apprenticeship190170190320370440
    Total9807607601,9601,7701,700
    North WarwickshireIntermediate Apprenticeship270170140560430330
    Advanced Apprenticeship350310270700680650
    Higher Apprenticeship120150200230290390
    Total7506306101,4501,3701,350
    North West CambridgeshireIntermediate Apprenticeship320220180630530440
    Advanced Apprenticeship470350370910860840
    Higher Apprenticeship250270300360490620
    Total1,0408508401,8801,8601,880
    North West DurhamIntermediate Apprenticeship330230210650510420
    Advanced Apprenticeship400340290870810740
    Higher Apprenticeship150170160290340360
    Total8807406601,7601,6201,520
    North West HampshireIntermediate Apprenticeship190160110440340270
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270260670680640
    Higher Apprenticeship170180210260370460
    Total7106105801,3401,3701,360
    North West LeicestershireIntermediate Apprenticeship320220160670520370
    Advanced Apprenticeship360370290780800750
    Higher Apprenticeship150170200240330400
    Total8307606401,6501,6201,500
    North West NorfolkIntermediate Apprenticeship220120120450330260
    Advanced Apprenticeship280210200590580530
    Higher Apprenticeship110130120210260300
    Total6104604301,2101,1501,080
    North WiltshireIntermediate Apprenticeship230160340360290450
    Advanced Apprenticeship1,4901,1709703,3503,3203,340
    Higher Apprenticeship120130160200270350
    Total1,8301,4601,4803,8403,8404,090
    Norwich NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship230160110480360290
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230220590550550
    Higher Apprenticeship140120160260300350
    Total6705104901,3101,1901,180
    Norwich SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship170140110340260240
    Advanced Apprenticeship240190180440430420
    Higher Apprenticeship130140160260320350
    Total5404704501,0201,0001,000
    Nottingham EastIntermediate Apprenticeship25011090430320200
    Advanced Apprenticeship280250200550540470
    Higher Apprenticeship130120150200260330
    Total6704804501,1601,110990
    Nottingham NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship350220190730530410
    Advanced Apprenticeship400330260800730660
    Higher Apprenticeship110120140190260300
    Total8606706001,6701,4901,360
    Nottingham SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship210160110450350260
    Advanced Apprenticeship280260210560540530
    Higher Apprenticeship110160160190290350
    Total6005804801,1701,1601,120
    NuneatonIntermediate Apprenticeship310190170620480370
    Advanced Apprenticeship420310270820760690
    Higher Apprenticeship160150190250320410
    Total8906506301,6401,5301,460
    Old Bexley and SidcupIntermediate Apprenticeship180130100370300250
    Advanced Apprenticeship310210210670610560
    Higher Apprenticeship140160200240320410
    Total6305005101,2601,2201,200
    Oldham East and SaddleworthIntermediate Apprenticeship370200160670520360
    Advanced Apprenticeship350300290740700710
    Higher Apprenticeship140140150250300330
    Total8606406001,6201,4901,370
    Oldham West and RoytonIntermediate Apprenticeship400270170670570440
    Advanced Apprenticeship390310370800760780
    Higher Apprenticeship100130160210270330
    Total9007107001,6401,5701,530
    OrpingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship150130100270270260
    Advanced Apprenticeship220170170470430410
    Higher Apprenticeship120140140180260330
    Total500430420920950990
    Oxford EastIntermediate Apprenticeship200130110360290230
    Advanced Apprenticeship220200170450460460
    Higher Apprenticeship140150170200300370
    Total5504904401,0001,0401,060
    Oxford West and AbingdonIntermediate Apprenticeship18012090350300220
    Advanced Apprenticeship270190170520520490
    Higher Apprenticeship110140160160260340
    Total5504504201,0201,0601,040
    PendleIntermediate Apprenticeship240180150550400330
    Advanced Apprenticeship330230220740660590
    Higher Apprenticeship110110130180220270
    Total6705205001,4201,2601,180
    Penistone and StocksbridgeIntermediate Apprenticeship260190120520450330
    Advanced Apprenticeship310250190680630570
    Higher Apprenticeship170150170260340380
    Total7506004801,4201,3901,250
    Penrith and The BorderIntermediate Apprenticeship240160140510410340
    Advanced Apprenticeship240230220590560570
    Higher Apprenticeship100120120170250310
    Total5805104801,2401,1901,190
    PeterboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship270180110570430310
    Advanced Apprenticeship370290250710690630
    Higher Apprenticeship150160190230320380
    Total7906305401,5001,4201,320
    Plymouth, Moor ViewIntermediate Apprenticeship430300400910710710
    Advanced Apprenticeship400400340890890900
    Higher Apprenticeship140160170240300390
    Total9708609101,9701,8501,980
    Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportIntermediate Apprenticeship390300330830670650
    Advanced Apprenticeship440360370880840880
    Higher Apprenticeship140150190230290380
    Total9708008901,8701,7601,880
    PooleIntermediate Apprenticeship230180150470380340
    Advanced Apprenticeship260210270560490520
    Higher Apprenticeship130120190210270350
    Total6105006101,2001,1301,180
    Poplar and LimehouseIntermediate Apprenticeship300130130540400280
    Advanced Apprenticeship340300340640620640
    Higher Apprenticeship240350420410620830
    Total8807708901,5601,6301,740
    Portsmouth NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship290190190690480420
    Advanced Apprenticeship390330300820810760
    Higher Apprenticeship190190200350420470
    Total8707106901,8201,7001,630
    Portsmouth SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship190150110430320250
    Advanced Apprenticeship260200220520490480
    Higher Apprenticeship140150200240320390
    Total5905005301,1601,1101,120
    PrestonIntermediate Apprenticeship320170140550410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship450350330810770690
    Higher Apprenticeship140140150230270300
    Total9106506201,5501,4201,300
    PudseyIntermediate Apprenticeship270170160460390330
    Advanced Apprenticeship310280270640660620
    Higher Apprenticeship170210190260380450
    Total7506706201,3401,3901,390
    PutneyIntermediate Apprenticeship1006060180130120
    Advanced Apprenticeship160110110280270230
    Higher Apprenticeship110130160160250310
    Total360290340620640660
    Rayleigh and WickfordIntermediate Apprenticeship250160130490410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship320270280690680670
    Higher Apprenticeship130170180250340410
    Total7006005901,3901,4001,380
    Reading EastIntermediate Apprenticeship170140110350300250
    Advanced Apprenticeship260180210530480470
    Higher Apprenticeship230250270330480580
    Total6605706001,2001,2501,300
    Reading WestIntermediate Apprenticeship270170170530450360
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270290740690640
    Higher Apprenticeship190190220290390490
    Total8206306801,5201,5001,470
    RedcarIntermediate Apprenticeship430240220810610450
    Advanced Apprenticeship360370270740750670
    Higher Apprenticeship130120160200250310
    Total9107406501,7101,5901,410
    RedditchIntermediate Apprenticeship330180190590450360
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230290670550570
    Higher Apprenticeship120150140210290330
    Total7505606101,4101,2601,240
    ReigateIntermediate Apprenticeship12010070240210180
    Advanced Apprenticeship200180220420410450
    Higher Apprenticeship150170190220330420
    Total4704504708709401,050
    Ribble ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship290210170570440390
    Advanced Apprenticeship430390340870850840
    Higher Apprenticeship220240240350460560
    Total9408307601,7301,7201,760
    Richmond ParkIntermediate Apprenticeship706030130120100
    Advanced Apprenticeship140100130260240250
    Higher Apprenticeship100120160150240330
    Total310280330540590680
    Richmond (Yorks)Intermediate Apprenticeship2,9803,6702,7304,6505,5505,980
    Advanced Apprenticeship300270260630600610
    Higher Apprenticeship120170220230310440
    Total3,4004,1103,2205,4706,4307,000
    RochdaleIntermediate Apprenticeship350240160650550410
    Advanced Apprenticeship390300270830730650
    Higher Apprenticeship140130190250290360
    Total8806606201,7001,5401,410
    Rochester and StroodIntermediate Apprenticeship8508203401,5101,3501,110
    Advanced Apprenticeship5505507009301,1301,450
    Higher Apprenticeship170160180260340400
    Total1,5701,5201,2202,6302,7502,880
    Rochford and Southend EastIntermediate Apprenticeship210140130450350270
    Advanced Apprenticeship270240220590560530
    Higher Apprenticeship120140150200270330
    Total6005205001,2201,1501,120
    RomfordIntermediate Apprenticeship200140100430350260
    Advanced Apprenticeship320280260710690630
    Higher Apprenticeship160160220260360460
    Total6805805801,3901,3801,350
    Romsey and Southampton NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship140130100280240180
    Advanced Apprenticeship490450350700760790
    Higher Apprenticeship120120150190250300
    Total7507005901,1401,2001,260
    Rossendale and DarwenIntermediate Apprenticeship410220210760520420
    Advanced Apprenticeship410370370920830820
    Higher Apprenticeship160150190270310400
    Total9707307701,9001,6301,620
    RotherhamIntermediate Apprenticeship290190140560410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship300260210650580550
    Higher Apprenticeship120120120200260290
    Total7105704701,3901,2301,150
    Rother ValleyIntermediate Apprenticeship330220180610500410
    Advanced Apprenticeship400330290820810780
    Higher Apprenticeship150170170270360420
    Total8907206301,6601,6401,590
    RugbyIntermediate Apprenticeship240180150540390340
    Advanced Apprenticeship340300300750690730
    Higher Apprenticeship120160190220310410
    Total7006406501,4701,3701,470
    Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerIntermediate Apprenticeship906060190140130
    Advanced Apprenticeship200170140400390370
    Higher Apprenticeship110150170190280360
    Total400370370770810860
    Runnymede and WeybridgeIntermediate Apprenticeship17010080310250210
    Advanced Apprenticeship200160160470410360
    Higher Apprenticeship120130180190260350
    Total490390430970910920
    RushcliffeIntermediate Apprenticeship170120100340280220
    Advanced Apprenticeship240220210470480480
    Higher Apprenticeship130170200220310410
    Total5405105101,0101,0501,100
    Rutland and MeltonIntermediate Apprenticeship210150110440330270
    Advanced Apprenticeship310240200610580510
    Higher Apprenticeship100120150170240320
    Total6305104701,1801,1401,090
    Saffron WaldenIntermediate Apprenticeship200130140380330280
    Advanced Apprenticeship270190240540510520
    Higher Apprenticeship160150190240330380
    Total6204805701,1401,1501,160
    Salford and EcclesIntermediate Apprenticeship370220200680530430
    Advanced Apprenticeship460360370910860830
    Higher Apprenticeship250250300400530640
    Total1,0808308601,9601,9101,890
    SalisburyIntermediate Apprenticeship20012090380300230
    Advanced Apprenticeship260220210550540520
    Higher Apprenticeship110140180210280390
    Total5704804901,1201,1101,130
    Scarborough and WhitbyIntermediate Apprenticeship300210240580500460
    Advanced Apprenticeship310250240680620600
    Higher Apprenticeship120100140200230270
    Total7205606301,4301,3301,300
    ScunthorpeIntermediate Apprenticeship330170250700470440
    Advanced Apprenticeship310220280740600610
    Higher Apprenticeship130100100230250250
    Total7704906401,6401,2901,290
    SedgefieldIntermediate Apprenticeship360180160620480340
    Advanced Apprenticeship330260310740660630
    Higher Apprenticeship150150140260320350
    Total8406006101,5901,4301,290
    Sefton CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship150130130370300270
    Advanced Apprenticeship290210200610580560
    Higher Apprenticeship140150180260310380
    Total5805005101,2101,1801,200
    Selby and AinstyIntermediate Apprenticeship270180120480430310
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270280730690690
    Higher Apprenticeship180170200280370430
    Total8106106101,4601,4601,410
    SevenoaksIntermediate Apprenticeship150110110300240220
    Advanced Apprenticeship180160160390390400
    Higher Apprenticeship120140140190290350
    Total450420410870910960
    Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship370220170670510370
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210200650570490
    Higher Apprenticeship14090150210240310
    Total7705205201,5101,2901,160
    Sheffield CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship170130100310270220
    Advanced Apprenticeship200180170400370360
    Higher Apprenticeship130140150230290350
    Total500450420930920920
    Sheffield, HallamIntermediate Apprenticeship1508080280220190
    Advanced Apprenticeship190120120380340300
    Higher Apprenticeship130110150200270330
    Total460310350840820810
    Sheffield, HeeleyIntermediate Apprenticeship270160140540410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship290190190600540480
    Higher Apprenticeship130130130220270290
    Total6904804601,3301,1901,080
    Sheffield South EastIntermediate Apprenticeship310220210620500450
    Advanced Apprenticeship320260250790700650
    Higher Apprenticeship110120150200260320
    Total7506006101,5701,4201,410
    SherwoodIntermediate Apprenticeship320230210620530460
    Advanced Apprenticeship390350320790780780
    Higher Apprenticeship140170180260340400
    Total8507507001,6201,6201,600
    ShipleyIntermediate Apprenticeship230170160480380350
    Advanced Apprenticeship320260300680630650
    Higher Apprenticeship150140180240320400
    Total7005706401,3801,3001,370
    Shrewsbury and AtchamIntermediate Apprenticeship290170170570440360
    Advanced Apprenticeship310270310710660690
    Higher Apprenticeship180160230260340450
    Total7806007101,5201,4301,480
    Sittingbourne and SheppeyIntermediate Apprenticeship300250150590520400
    Advanced Apprenticeship410320340790770760
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160190270340
    Total8307106401,5501,5401,490
    Skipton and RiponIntermediate Apprenticeship220140190440370350
    Advanced Apprenticeship290240220640590540
    Higher Apprenticeship100110140170240310
    Total6105005501,2201,1701,200
    Sleaford and North HykehamIntermediate Apprenticeship330250190640560420
    Advanced Apprenticeship380330360770780770
    Higher Apprenticeship180150200270340430
    Total8907307601,6501,6601,600
    SloughIntermediate Apprenticeship270200120500430330
    Advanced Apprenticeship420300270790730660
    Higher Apprenticeship180200230310400500
    Total8607006301,5801,5401,480
    SolihullIntermediate Apprenticeship200140120410320280
    Advanced Apprenticeship300260230610590560
    Higher Apprenticeship190200220310440530
    Total6806005701,2801,3301,350
    Somerton and FromeIntermediate Apprenticeship240190190480420390
    Advanced Apprenticeship270240240620600600
    Higher Apprenticeship100140140170240300
    Total6205705701,2401,2501,280
    Southampton, ItchenIntermediate Apprenticeship280170140560450330
    Advanced Apprenticeship390310320790780750
    Higher Apprenticeship150160250280330470
    Total8106407101,6201,5501,540
    Southampton, TestIntermediate Apprenticeship220130140520380300
    Advanced Apprenticeship340240260680620560
    Higher Apprenticeship140150210270320410
    Total7005306101,4401,3001,260
    South Basildon and East ThurrockIntermediate Apprenticeship250160140510410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship350310270770690690
    Higher Apprenticeship120140160220290350
    Total7206105701,4701,3701,350
    South CambridgeshireIntermediate Apprenticeship150140110310290260
    Advanced Apprenticeship230180190490430440
    Higher Apprenticeship160200270270390510
    Total5405105601,0501,1001,210
    South DerbyshireIntermediate Apprenticeship330200210650510420
    Advanced Apprenticeship430340340910860800
    Higher Apprenticeship170170220270350450
    Total9307107601,8001,7001,660
    South DorsetIntermediate Apprenticeship8408605401,5901,5001,410
    Advanced Apprenticeship5104203001,020920820
    Higher Apprenticeship110130190170240350
    Total1,4601,4101,0302,7502,6302,550
    South East CambridgeshireIntermediate Apprenticeship230180120490430340
    Advanced Apprenticeship290230220600590550
    Higher Apprenticeship180180250280370470
    Total6905905901,3501,3801,340
    South East CornwallIntermediate Apprenticeship6904503901,3301,1301,000
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230260640590610
    Higher Apprenticeship8090120140190240
    Total1,0607707702,0601,8701,840
    Southend WestIntermediate Apprenticeship17010080330250200
    Advanced Apprenticeship230210160490460420
    Higher Apprenticeship120130140200280320
    Total5204403801,010970930
    South Holland and The DeepingsIntermediate Apprenticeship330190190620500410
    Advanced Apprenticeship380340310820820770
    Higher Apprenticeship160150170260330370
    Total8706806701,6701,6101,530
    South LeicestershireIntermediate Apprenticeship310210170630490390
    Advanced Apprenticeship410310310780750710
    Higher Apprenticeship170200220280390460
    Total8907207001,6501,6101,540
    South NorfolkIntermediate Apprenticeship240210130480430320
    Advanced Apprenticeship280270220620610560
    Higher Apprenticeship170170200290370460
    Total6906505501,3801,4001,340
    South NorthamptonshireIntermediate Apprenticeship250170140490380300
    Advanced Apprenticeship380330270750760710
    Higher Apprenticeship200230230290430510
    Total8307306301,5101,5501,520
    SouthportIntermediate Apprenticeship200160110400330270
    Advanced Apprenticeship250230220540510500
    Higher Apprenticeship120140160240300350
    Total5705304901,1501,1101,110
    South RibbleIntermediate Apprenticeship330200150600480320
    Advanced Apprenticeship410320310780770720
    Higher Apprenticeship180210230310400500
    Total9207206901,6501,6101,510
    South ShieldsIntermediate Apprenticeship310170160620430310
    Advanced Apprenticeship320240270650610610
    Higher Apprenticeship110120100200240260
    Total7405305301,4201,2501,160
    South StaffordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship270180130530430320
    Advanced Apprenticeship320280290710680670
    Higher Apprenticeship150180250250340460
    Total7406406601,4401,4101,440
    South SuffolkIntermediate Apprenticeship180150130350310270
    Advanced Apprenticeship250230220520500500
    Higher Apprenticeship100150170170260340
    Total5305305201,0101,0601,100
    South SwindonIntermediate Apprenticeship230170120500380280
    Advanced Apprenticeship320250210670640550
    Higher Apprenticeship150170160210320370
    Total6906004901,3501,3201,190
    South ThanetIntermediate Apprenticeship260140130460390290
    Advanced Apprenticeship280190240520480460
    Higher Apprenticeship80100120130180250
    Total6204304901,0901,050990
    South West BedfordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship270150130460410300
    Advanced Apprenticeship340270220680660600
    Higher Apprenticeship170150240250330450
    Total7905705901,3801,3801,340
    South West DevonIntermediate Apprenticeship320240280690560530
    Advanced Apprenticeship430350300830850820
    Higher Apprenticeship150150220220290420
    Total8907408001,6601,6401,750
    South West HertfordshireIntermediate Apprenticeship1609070270230180
    Advanced Apprenticeship220180160450440400
    Higher Apprenticeship120150180200290380
    Total500420410910950950
    South West NorfolkIntermediate Apprenticeship240230140480460350
    Advanced Apprenticeship340270240710670610
    Higher Apprenticeship130140170210260350
    Total7106405501,3801,3801,290
    South West SurreyIntermediate Apprenticeship1309080270220170
    Advanced Apprenticeship180130160380330330
    Higher Apprenticeship100130150160240320
    Total410350390800780810
    South West WiltshireIntermediate Apprenticeship420390150720670500
    Advanced Apprenticeship430410260800830780
    Higher Apprenticeship120170170210300370
    Total9609705801,7001,7601,650
    SpelthorneIntermediate Apprenticeship160110100340260230
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220210570550520
    Higher Apprenticeship140120160220270330
    Total5804604701,1001,0701,080
    StaffordIntermediate Apprenticeship300180130520400290
    Advanced Apprenticeship330250260650600580
    Higher Apprenticeship180190240270360470
    Total8006106301,3901,3301,340
    Staffordshire MoorlandsIntermediate Apprenticeship230130130450360280
    Advanced Apprenticeship270230180590540490
    Higher Apprenticeship100130120170250300
    Total6004804301,1801,1201,050
    St AlbansIntermediate Apprenticeship1108060200180170
    Advanced Apprenticeship190150160380360350
    Higher Apprenticeship130160180200310380
    Total420400390780840890
    Stalybridge and HydeIntermediate Apprenticeship330250200590510430
    Advanced Apprenticeship410330310780780720
    Higher Apprenticeship130160180240320370
    Total8607306901,5901,5701,500
    St Austell and NewquayIntermediate Apprenticeship320240200680550440
    Advanced Apprenticeship310310300650650650
    Higher Apprenticeship100130130190250290
    Total7406806301,4901,4301,360
    StevenageIntermediate Apprenticeship240140130450340290
    Advanced Apprenticeship340230230660590540
    Higher Apprenticeship140140180220290380
    Total7205105401,3001,2001,200
    St Helens NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship350240200640530420
    Advanced Apprenticeship360290310810720700
    Higher Apprenticeship160170240280350480
    Total8706907401,7101,5801,590
    St Helens South and WhistonIntermediate Apprenticeship370270170700570420
    Advanced Apprenticeship410340300830790750
    Higher Apprenticeship180180270330400550
    Total9607907401,8301,7401,700
    St IvesIntermediate Apprenticeship250160180460400400
    Advanced Apprenticeship180140180360310360
    Higher Apprenticeship50808090130170
    Total480380440890820910
    StockportIntermediate Apprenticeship250180170500400340
    Advanced Apprenticeship320250250670600530
    Higher Apprenticeship110160170220300360
    Total6805805901,3601,2701,220
    Stockton NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship350210210620490390
    Advanced Apprenticeship340260260660630580
    Higher Apprenticeship130130140220280310
    Total8206006101,4601,3601,270
    Stockton SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship320220220570470400
    Advanced Apprenticeship390370350800810790
    Higher Apprenticeship190180230310390490
    Total8907607901,6501,6201,650
    Stoke-on-Trent CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship270190150530430320
    Advanced Apprenticeship300210230580550490
    Higher Apprenticeship100110140170220290
    Total6705105301,2501,1701,100
    Stoke-on-Trent NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship330220220670540440
    Advanced Apprenticeship360300300770740720
    Higher Apprenticeship140150170250310370
    Total8306706901,6501,5501,510
    Stoke-on-Trent SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship300170180610460370
    Advanced Apprenticeship330240270690630610
    Higher Apprenticeship110140200200260380
    Total7305406601,4801,3301,340
    StoneIntermediate Apprenticeship160130140390290270
    Advanced Apprenticeship270170180530490450
    Higher Apprenticeship120150180220290360
    Total5504505001,1201,0401,070
    StourbridgeIntermediate Apprenticeship260180180540420360
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290280640620630
    Higher Apprenticeship150170190240320410
    Total7406406501,3901,3501,390
    Stratford-on-AvonIntermediate Apprenticeship170140130320300260
    Advanced Apprenticeship210170180440410400
    Higher Apprenticeship110140140200280320
    Total490440440940970970
    StreathamIntermediate Apprenticeship13010080250230180
    Advanced Apprenticeship250200210430440430
    Higher Apprenticeship160170200260340410
    Total5304704909301,0001,020
    Stretford and UrmstonIntermediate Apprenticeship320220200550470420
    Advanced Apprenticeship370280300770700680
    Higher Apprenticeship200180200320400460
    Total8806707001,6101,5501,550
    StroudIntermediate Apprenticeship250190170480420380
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210290660600640
    Higher Apprenticeship140130160220290360
    Total6605306201,3401,2901,340
    Suffolk CoastalIntermediate Apprenticeship220180120450390310
    Advanced Apprenticeship290230190590540460
    Higher Apprenticeship90120100180240270
    Total6005304101,1901,1501,030
    Sunderland CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship360220140680510330
    Advanced Apprenticeship350320280700710670
    Higher Apprenticeship140140170230290350
    Total8406805801,5701,4901,340
    Surrey HeathIntermediate Apprenticeship17012090330280220
    Advanced Apprenticeship310210240580550540
    Higher Apprenticeship160200170260370450
    Total6505305001,1601,1901,200
    Sutton and CheamIntermediate Apprenticeship15010080310250220
    Advanced Apprenticeship270190190560520470
    Higher Apprenticeship140160180240320390
    Total5504404501,0801,0801,070
    Sutton ColdfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship210120110390310260
    Advanced Apprenticeship280220210580540500
    Higher Apprenticeship180210260290410560
    Total6705505801,2301,2401,300
    TamworthIntermediate Apprenticeship270190150470420340
    Advanced Apprenticeship390320310740720740
    Higher Apprenticeship140160190230300390
    Total8006606501,4201,4101,450
    TattonIntermediate Apprenticeship12010090280210180
    Advanced Apprenticeship240170160460440390
    Higher Apprenticeship100120140160230290
    Total450390390900860860
    Taunton DeaneIntermediate Apprenticeship360290220670590490
    Advanced Apprenticeship470330350910820800
    Higher Apprenticeship210250270310470580
    Total1,0508608301,8701,8501,850
    TelfordIntermediate Apprenticeship350280170670580430
    Advanced Apprenticeship450340310850790750
    Higher Apprenticeship160170210280360450
    Total9707906901,7701,7101,630
    TewkesburyIntermediate Apprenticeship280190170530450380
    Advanced Apprenticeship370300280750750740
    Higher Apprenticeship160150210270330440
    Total8106506601,5001,5001,530
    The CotswoldsIntermediate Apprenticeship170120100350280230
    Advanced Apprenticeship220160210460410450
    Higher Apprenticeship10090130160210270
    Total490370440950890940
    The WrekinIntermediate Apprenticeship5602201701,100700370
    Advanced Apprenticeship1,3401,2101,1202,8103,1803,460
    Higher Apprenticeship160180210250350450
    Total2,0601,6101,5004,1204,2104,240
    Thirsk and MaltonIntermediate Apprenticeship250180170510420360
    Advanced Apprenticeship270190210630560540
    Higher Apprenticeship80100130140210280
    Total6104605101,2601,1701,160
    Thornbury and YateIntermediate Apprenticeship230170170440390360
    Advanced Apprenticeship370250280780730690
    Higher Apprenticeship140170190220310410
    Total7305906501,4201,4101,460
    ThurrockIntermediate Apprenticeship290210190570470380
    Advanced Apprenticeship370370350810820800
    Higher Apprenticeship160190250290380510
    Total8207707901,6501,6501,680
    Tiverton and HonitonIntermediate Apprenticeship250230220530460440
    Advanced Apprenticeship360300240740690610
    Higher Apprenticeship110130160190260330
    Total7206606201,4001,3801,360
    Tonbridge and MallingIntermediate Apprenticeship170120120330290260
    Advanced Apprenticeship210180190450430430
    Higher Apprenticeship130140190190270380
    Total5104405009709801,060
    TootingIntermediate Apprenticeship906050160140100
    Advanced Apprenticeship180140140300320280
    Higher Apprenticeship140160230230340440
    Total410360420690780820
    TorbayIntermediate Apprenticeship270210200530440420
    Advanced Apprenticeship360240250690620590
    Higher Apprenticeship130150170220280360
    Total7505906201,4001,3201,350
    Torridge and West DevonIntermediate Apprenticeship290190200560470390
    Advanced Apprenticeship270200230610520530
    Higher Apprenticeship100120120170240280
    Total6705105601,3101,2001,190
    TotnesIntermediate Apprenticeship180150150390350300
    Advanced Apprenticeship200150150400380370
    Higher Apprenticeship8080110140170230
    Total470380410900880890
    TottenhamIntermediate Apprenticeship200120120390300230
    Advanced Apprenticeship290220230560520460
    Higher Apprenticeship130160150230310350
    Total6205104901,1701,1301,030
    Truro and FalmouthIntermediate Apprenticeship260170120520390290
    Advanced Apprenticeship240230220470500520
    Higher Apprenticeship100100150170190270
    Total6004904901,1201,0401,060
    Tunbridge WellsIntermediate Apprenticeship170110110310270230
    Advanced Apprenticeship230130170440380370
    Higher Apprenticeship110120170170240330
    Total500360450910880920
    TwickenhamIntermediate Apprenticeship1108060190170140
    Advanced Apprenticeship160120120330300280
    Higher Apprenticeship130120190190260360
    Total400310370710710770
    TynemouthIntermediate Apprenticeship290180180570460340
    Advanced Apprenticeship330260320710640650
    Higher Apprenticeship170170230320380490
    Total7906107301,5701,4501,470
    Uxbridge and South RuislipIntermediate Apprenticeship190110100380290230
    Advanced Apprenticeship300280210650630560
    Higher Apprenticeship140160210220310410
    Total6305505201,2301,2201,190
    VauxhallIntermediate Apprenticeship150100140290230240
    Advanced Apprenticeship240190210450440420
    Higher Apprenticeship200200300290410550
    Total5905006401,0301,0801,210
    WakefieldIntermediate Apprenticeship260220150500440350
    Advanced Apprenticeship390290290750710650
    Higher Apprenticeship180140180270330390
    Total8306506201,4901,4501,380
    WallaseyIntermediate Apprenticeship250190140520420330
    Advanced Apprenticeship350260260680650610
    Higher Apprenticeship140140170250290360
    Total7405905601,4301,3401,280
    Walsall NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship350210190650510420
    Advanced Apprenticeship380310300730700670
    Higher Apprenticeship110150160200280330
    Total8306706401,5501,4701,410
    Walsall SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship290200160530440330
    Advanced Apprenticeship360230250680620580
    Higher Apprenticeship140150170220290380
    Total7905805801,3901,3301,270
    WalthamstowIntermediate Apprenticeship1808090330240180
    Advanced Apprenticeship240180220510450440
    Higher Apprenticeship150120220240270380
    Total5603905301,070960990
    WansbeckIntermediate Apprenticeship280250190600510400
    Advanced Apprenticeship360300290720690670
    Higher Apprenticeship150140160260310370
    Total7906906301,5401,4801,420
    WantageIntermediate Apprenticeship260200160510440380
    Advanced Apprenticeship370320320770790780
    Higher Apprenticeship140190220210350460
    Total7707106901,4601,5601,600
    WarleyIntermediate Apprenticeship290210140540450310
    Advanced Apprenticeship340270250610610580
    Higher Apprenticeship150150130230300320
    Total7806305101,3401,3301,180
    Warrington NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship270180180600420360
    Advanced Apprenticeship420320290830760720
    Higher Apprenticeship170160200280350450
    Total8606706701,6901,5101,510
    Warrington SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship240200170520420360
    Advanced Apprenticeship420350320850800760
    Higher Apprenticeship200230230360490570
    Total8607807201,7001,6701,680
    Warwick and LeamingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship17012090300260210
    Advanced Apprenticeship230210180480470440
    Higher Apprenticeship120220250250390560
    Total5105405301,0101,1101,200
    Washington and Sunderland WestIntermediate Apprenticeship370210210760530400
    Advanced Apprenticeship400330310790760720
    Higher Apprenticeship140150140230290330
    Total9006806501,7301,5501,440
    WatfordIntermediate Apprenticeship170110100390290220
    Advanced Apprenticeship340230290640610600
    Higher Apprenticeship160180240260340470
    Total6805106301,2701,2301,290
    WaveneyIntermediate Apprenticeship330190130630520380
    Advanced Apprenticeship330290290730680700
    Higher Apprenticeship110130150200250320
    Total7606105601,5401,4201,360
    WealdenIntermediate Apprenticeship180130140390310280
    Advanced Apprenticeship270210210540500500
    Higher Apprenticeship90140160140240320
    Total5404805101,0401,0301,100
    Weaver ValeIntermediate Apprenticeship210160140420360290
    Advanced Apprenticeship300250280650600610
    Higher Apprenticeship120150160200320380
    Total6205605801,2501,2601,280
    WellingboroughIntermediate Apprenticeship290180170590430340
    Advanced Apprenticeship370280320730670680
    Higher Apprenticeship180160190260330400
    Total8406206901,5501,4101,420
    WellsIntermediate Apprenticeship280180130570430320
    Advanced Apprenticeship280260240620600590
    Higher Apprenticeship100150140170250320
    Total6505805101,3201,2701,210
    Welwyn HatfieldIntermediate Apprenticeship190140110370330270
    Advanced Apprenticeship290200220580520500
    Higher Apprenticeship130120160210270340
    Total6104604901,1301,1101,080
    Wentworth and DearneIntermediate Apprenticeship350220200650550450
    Advanced Apprenticeship320280290620620660
    Higher Apprenticeship160170150260340370
    Total8306706501,5001,5001,480
    West Bromwich EastIntermediate Apprenticeship340180150600460330
    Advanced Apprenticeship340230220620590530
    Higher Apprenticeship100130130160230280
    Total7805305001,3601,2501,130
    West Bromwich WestIntermediate Apprenticeship390260190740610460
    Advanced Apprenticeship410290270770710610
    Higher Apprenticeship130150160210280350
    Total9307006201,6901,5601,400
    West DorsetIntermediate Apprenticeship230160140460370310
    Advanced Apprenticeship230180190520490480
    Higher Apprenticeship90120160170240320
    Total5504704801,1201,0701,100
    West HamIntermediate Apprenticeship320150150550410320
    Advanced Apprenticeship440360390850760740
    Higher Apprenticeship280270360450590730
    Total1,0507809001,8201,7501,790
    West LancashireIntermediate Apprenticeship270230140540460360
    Advanced Apprenticeship290260270610610590
    Higher Apprenticeship170150170260330390
    Total7306405801,3901,3701,320
    Westminster NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship805050130120100
    Advanced Apprenticeship130100120240240210
    Higher Apprenticeship90100130130190270
    Total310250290500550570
    Westmorland and LonsdaleIntermediate Apprenticeship20014090380320250
    Advanced Apprenticeship220200170540490450
    Higher Apprenticeship90110130170220280
    Total5104503901,0601,010950
    Weston-Super-MareIntermediate Apprenticeship320190150610490370
    Advanced Apprenticeship340300260710690640
    Higher Apprenticeship140180170260330410
    Total8006605801,5401,4701,400
    West SuffolkIntermediate Apprenticeship310220160580480390
    Advanced Apprenticeship360270260710690640
    Higher Apprenticeship150140180230290370
    Total8106306101,4901,4401,400
    West WorcestershireIntermediate Apprenticeship180140140350300280
    Advanced Apprenticeship240200230480470480
    Higher Apprenticeship110100150190230290
    Total5304505101,0009801,030
    WiganIntermediate Apprenticeship320230200700560450
    Advanced Apprenticeship370340300870820740
    Higher Apprenticeship190210240330410520
    Total8807807401,8501,7601,680
    WimbledonIntermediate Apprenticeship6030201209060
    Advanced Apprenticeship130110100250250240
    Higher Apprenticeship120140160180270340
    Total310290280540610630
    WinchesterIntermediate Apprenticeship290240200540460430
    Advanced Apprenticeship4104606009909301,150
    Higher Apprenticeship130130190210250360
    Total8308209801,7101,6101,920
    WindsorIntermediate Apprenticeship13010080240210180
    Advanced Apprenticeship250180180460410400
    Higher Apprenticeship140150190220280390
    Total520420450910900970
    Wirral SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship170100110330230200
    Advanced Apprenticeship250180180560500450
    Higher Apprenticeship130140180240300360
    Total5504304601,1101,0301,000
    Wirral WestIntermediate Apprenticeship1609080310240200
    Advanced Apprenticeship210150170430400390
    Higher Apprenticeship100150130190270330
    Total460390390920900910
    WithamIntermediate Apprenticeship200160120420350290
    Advanced Apprenticeship270220220550560510
    Higher Apprenticeship150110140220270320
    Total6104904801,1701,1701,110
    WitneyIntermediate Apprenticeship250250220460480450
    Advanced Apprenticeship320260290650650660
    Higher Apprenticeship120160160210300340
    Total7006706601,3001,4101,440
    WokingIntermediate Apprenticeship13090100280220220
    Advanced Apprenticeship230200190470450450
    Higher Apprenticeship130170200220340430
    Total5004505009601,0101,090
    WokinghamIntermediate Apprenticeship150120100320290210
    Advanced Apprenticeship270230220590550510
    Higher Apprenticeship180210280290410570
    Total6005506001,1801,2301,280
    Wolverhampton North EastIntermediate Apprenticeship340220190660520380
    Advanced Apprenticeship420270280780680650
    Higher Apprenticeship130130160220270340
    Total8906206301,6301,4401,340
    Wolverhampton South EastIntermediate Apprenticeship360220180630540390
    Advanced Apprenticeship330280280640610590
    Higher Apprenticeship120140150200260330
    Total8006406201,4501,3801,300
    Wolverhampton South WestIntermediate Apprenticeship220130110410330220
    Advanced Apprenticeship250220210530490460
    Higher Apprenticeship170170170250330420
    Total6505104901,1701,1301,090
    WorcesterIntermediate Apprenticeship330180170550460340
    Advanced Apprenticeship320260300650580610
    Higher Apprenticeship150160210220290400
    Total7905906801,4001,3001,340
    WorkingtonIntermediate Apprenticeship290210190620510430
    Advanced Apprenticeship340250270780710690
    Higher Apprenticeship140170170310400460
    Total7706306301,6501,5801,550
    Worsley and Eccles SouthIntermediate Apprenticeship370240180750590440
    Advanced Apprenticeship470340310890850780
    Higher Apprenticeship170180220290360470
    Total1,0107707201,8901,7601,680
    Worthing WestIntermediate Apprenticeship200120130400310270
    Advanced Apprenticeship310210190640560470
    Higher Apprenticeship130150160220280350
    Total6404704801,2401,1401,090
    WycombeIntermediate Apprenticeship170120100350270230
    Advanced Apprenticeship300230250600560550
    Higher Apprenticeship150160180230310400
    Total6205105301,1701,1301,170
    Wyre and Preston NorthIntermediate Apprenticeship220130120380310260
    Advanced Apprenticeship330280310650650630
    Higher Apprenticeship160190190250350430
    Total7106006201,2401,2801,310
    Wyre ForestIntermediate Apprenticeship340200160660500360
    Advanced Apprenticeship340270240720660580
    Higher Apprenticeship120120150200240300
    Total8006005501,5401,3801,220
    Wythenshawe and Sale EastIntermediate Apprenticeship380240190680550450
    Advanced Apprenticeship420290330810730700
    Higher Apprenticeship140160200250320410
    Total9406907201,7201,5801,530
    YeovilIntermediate Apprenticeship360270190670580450
    Advanced Apprenticeship5204303301,0301,050900
    Higher Apprenticeship140160170240320390
    Total1,0108506901,8801,9101,730
    York CentralIntermediate Apprenticeship250150150480380320
    Advanced Apprenticeship320210200640550500
    Higher Apprenticeship160140190220290360
    Total7305005301,3101,2101,170
    York OuterIntermediate Apprenticeship200110130360280240
    Advanced Apprenticeship260230200560570520
    Higher Apprenticeship140130150210290340
    Total6104704801,1001,1201,100

    Footnotes for undefined

    1. Geography is based upon the home postcode of the learner. Where the postcode is outside of England or not known it is included in the 'Outside of England and unknown' category
    2. Geographies are taken from the National Statistics Postcode Lookup based on boundaries as of May 2021

    Save table

    Download Table

    Select file format: